?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Homepage Previous Previous Next Next
Off to the Flicks - The Paranoid Android
...musings of a mechanically depressed robot...
paranoidandroid
paranoidandroid
Off to the Flicks
I love fridays! ... Will be playing pool in about 20 minutes, then popping down the pub for an hour, before going to the cinema to watch Planet of the Apes. Will let you know how it all goes when I get home.

Current Mood: happy happy

5 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: lilsyko Date: September 7th, 2001 10:56 am (UTC) (Link)
dude, i just went through your whole journal and read all the calvin and hobbes comics rofl i forgot how much i loved them! i think i dont have like one of their books. MUST GET IT!

and yes, i have a whole lot of time on my hands today. :) Have fun tonight!
tweezlebum From: tweezlebum Date: September 7th, 2001 12:38 pm (UTC) (Link)
<guilty look> I did the same thing a couple days ago. lmao
From: lilsyko Date: September 7th, 2001 03:19 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re:

rofl yay!
cham From: cham Date: September 7th, 2001 04:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
let me know how it is... cos everyone so far has said it was crap... and sorry i didn't get ur txt til late last night, and i forgot that u had changed ur number... it's noted now tho
dissolved_girl From: dissolved_girl Date: September 7th, 2001 05:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
mmmmmmm planet of the apes >droools< mark wahlberg ooOOps .. what was i gonna say ;x oOo yeah let us know if it's ne good cos i'm undecided on whether to see that or first knight...
5 comments or Leave a comment