?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Homepage Previous Previous Next Next
Early start... - The Paranoid Android
...musings of a mechanically depressed robot...
paranoidandroid
paranoidandroid
Early start...
I got into work before 9 o'clock this morning. You may be thinking "he says that like it's something special," but it is something special!!

I have a bucket load of work to do and very little motivation. I guess I should stop updating and procrastinating and start mapping and reconciliating (yeah yeah - I know I just made that up - but it kinda rhymes okay?)

Current Mood: unmotivated

5 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
teya_uk From: teya_uk Date: August 13th, 2003 01:38 am (UTC) (Link)
I am very very impressed!
paranoidandroid From: paranoidandroid Date: September 10th, 2003 08:59 am (UTC) (Link)
with the time I got in? - or the rhyme?
brightspot From: brightspot Date: August 13th, 2003 02:44 am (UTC) (Link)
YAY James!!!! *applause and shouts of "Bravo"*

I'm updating my computer with Windows security patches because Bill Gate's doesn't think security is important until someone starts hacking...Chris's computer only needed 2 patches, but was also infected with the MSBlast virus....mine needs TWENTY EIGHT. OK? Can you say "Doesn't upgrade often enough."? I knew you could!

*SKOTC*
paranoidandroid From: paranoidandroid Date: August 13th, 2003 04:41 am (UTC) (Link)

Doesn't upgrade often enough! ;)

Yay Mom ~{*~{*~{* hugs *}~*}~*}~

Our work guys are worried about that Blast worm - we've all had patches applied to our machines today. Hopefully all the machines at home are up to date, I think I applied the latest patches on Saturday... but I'll check when I get home.
topkat From: topkat Date: August 13th, 2003 05:40 am (UTC) (Link)
OMG....you sure you went home from the pub last night ;o)
5 comments or Leave a comment